Kareena Kapoor Hot





Full Name:
Kareena Kapoor

Profession
Actress

Hair
Brown

Height
5’5″

Birth Date
September 21, 1980

Education
Currently doing Law

Nickname
Bebo

Father
Randhir Kapoor

Mother
Babita Kapoor

Sister
Karishma Kapoor

Grandpa
Raj Kapoor

Grandma
Krishna

Star Sign
Virgo

Status
Single

Favorite Films
Awaara, Sangam,Bobby, Kal Aaj Aur Kal.

Favorite Car
Mitsubishi Lancer

Favorite Book
Master Of the Game’ by Sidney Sheldon

Favorite Food
Chinese, Italian and Thai

Favorite Hotel
Golden Dragon, Olive and Thai Pavilion

Favourite Holiday Spot
Goa and London

Favorite Actor
Raj Kapoor

Favorite Actress
Nargis, of course, after Babita

Favorite Co-Stars
Shah Rukh Khan, Hrithik Roshan, and Abhishek Bachchan

Favorite Attire
Jeans and T-shirt (casuals) and ethnic Indian wear when it comes to formals

Favorite Color
Black and Red

Favorite Song
“Rahe na rahe hum mehaka karenge…”

Favorite Sport
Swimming

Favorite Accessory
Bracelets

Favourite Jewel
Diamonds

Favorite Perfume
Dune

Favorite Hobby
Horse-riding and cooking

Favourite Designer
Gianni Versace

Leisure Activities
Reading, swimming, eating and making friends

First Crush
My 4th std. Desk partner while i was in School

Strengths
My mom & sister

Weakeness
My sister and food

My Motto
Life is full of tears and joy,so make the most of it-Believe in true love

I Hate
Liars and Hypocrites

I Love
Frankness and Honesty

Address
2-B/110 Excellency, 4th Cross Road, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 061, INDIA

Phone Number
91-22-6265856

Kareena Kapoor (Hindi: करीना कपूर; born on September 21, 1980), often informally referred to as Bebo, is an Indian film actress who appears in Bollywood films. Born into a film family where both her parents, Randhir Kapoor and Babita, and her elder sister Karisma were actors, Kapoor faced the media spotlight from a very young age. However, she did not make her acting debut until the 2000 film Refugee, which earned her the Filmfare Best Female Debut Award. Her melodrama Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham became India’s highest grossing film in the overseas market in 2001 and is her biggest commercial success to date.

Advertisements

One Response

  1. Are you the greatest fan of Kareena Kapoor? Participate in this contest and fight it out with Kareena Kapoor fans: http://apps.facebook.com/are-you-the-dadcijf/result

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: