SACHIN’S SHELL HOUSE

Hi people,
Want to know anything about one of the greatest players of the world.Here it is.Check out Sachin’s new shell house.Can anyone think of a dream house like this?its hardly impossible………

The Sachin Tendulkars New House(Shell house at Bandra)Mumbai

Architect: Javier Senosiain

Location: Bandra- Mumbai-India

Nautilus

Light, colour and shape

Interior garden

Fluidity of space

Shell

Path

A poetry of space

The TV Room

Bathroom

Kitchen

Detail

Bedroom

Dont forget to send ur comments…….

Advertisements

aids pictures

Kareena Kapoor Hot





Full Name:
Kareena Kapoor

Profession
Actress

Hair
Brown

Height
5’5″

Birth Date
September 21, 1980

Education
Currently doing Law

Nickname
Bebo

Father
Randhir Kapoor

Mother
Babita Kapoor

Sister
Karishma Kapoor

Grandpa
Raj Kapoor

Grandma
Krishna

Star Sign
Virgo

Status
Single

Favorite Films
Awaara, Sangam,Bobby, Kal Aaj Aur Kal.

Favorite Car
Mitsubishi Lancer

Favorite Book
Master Of the Game’ by Sidney Sheldon

Favorite Food
Chinese, Italian and Thai

Favorite Hotel
Golden Dragon, Olive and Thai Pavilion

Favourite Holiday Spot
Goa and London

Favorite Actor
Raj Kapoor

Favorite Actress
Nargis, of course, after Babita

Favorite Co-Stars
Shah Rukh Khan, Hrithik Roshan, and Abhishek Bachchan

Favorite Attire
Jeans and T-shirt (casuals) and ethnic Indian wear when it comes to formals

Favorite Color
Black and Red

Favorite Song
“Rahe na rahe hum mehaka karenge…”

Favorite Sport
Swimming

Favorite Accessory
Bracelets

Favourite Jewel
Diamonds

Favorite Perfume
Dune

Favorite Hobby
Horse-riding and cooking

Favourite Designer
Gianni Versace

Leisure Activities
Reading, swimming, eating and making friends

First Crush
My 4th std. Desk partner while i was in School

Strengths
My mom & sister

Weakeness
My sister and food

My Motto
Life is full of tears and joy,so make the most of it-Believe in true love

I Hate
Liars and Hypocrites

I Love
Frankness and Honesty

Address
2-B/110 Excellency, 4th Cross Road, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 061, INDIA

Phone Number
91-22-6265856

Kareena Kapoor (Hindi: करीना कपूर; born on September 21, 1980), often informally referred to as Bebo, is an Indian film actress who appears in Bollywood films. Born into a film family where both her parents, Randhir Kapoor and Babita, and her elder sister Karisma were actors, Kapoor faced the media spotlight from a very young age. However, she did not make her acting debut until the 2000 film Refugee, which earned her the Filmfare Best Female Debut Award. Her melodrama Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham became India’s highest grossing film in the overseas market in 2001 and is her biggest commercial success to date.

Rain Welcomes my Morning

EE

O…Wow..That was a beautiful Romantic  day.Well the clock  strikes now at 8 Am but i feel like it is like 5 am Morning,this is due to the rain that which created this mood.This puts my happiness into someother level.Hope if u are chennai person means you will also Love this climate in  which you are surrounded. 😀

Once Again

back

Hellooo… Friends i was Really Busy with My work.Now only i got time for my Blogging world.Hey Hereafter i dont want to waste my time,i hope you all are having a fabulous time always.So from now i want to share all my experiences that i had these days.

Amazing Art

I was aaaaaamazed by looking at these pictures…….I would like to share those withyou and send me your comments also.You people will also be amazed…

image003image005image004image006image007image008image009

What you  people see here is not done using graphics,animations or any other new technology.

The pictures what you have seen is an art work by this lady.She makes baby out of clay.

image001


This shows the way she works and her creativity.
image002

Help Needed Friends

question_mark2
Hello people ,How are you?.Guys two days are more for my friends birthday .I really don’t know what to give her on that particular day.You see friends i have given lots of things like watch ,accessories,ipod etc.So this time i want to give her a shock by giving an unexpected one.She is one of my BEST FRIEND so I don’t mind about the money.So you guys give me your advices,suggestion anything for buying a nice GIFT for her.SO JUST SPLASH YOUR COMMENTS FOR ME FRIENDS…love you…BYE AND BE HURRY….